Tender Invitation --> Please click to tender notice 2015-16
Flash News
KVS Regional Incentive Award 2015
KVS Regional Incentive Award 2015 ...

Schedule and Venues of Regional Sports Meet 2015
Schedule and Venues of Regional Sports Meet 2015 ...

NOTICE BOARD (IMP)
NOTICE BOARD (IMP) ...

Transfer Applications of Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff for the year 2015-16 after due Verification
Transfer Applications of Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff for the year 2015-16 after due Verification of Medical Cases ...

15th Day workshop
15th Day workshop(16th to 30th May 2015) Reg CPPDPT ...

PIOs & First Appellate Authority
Name & Designation of the PIOs & First Appellate Authority ...

Annual Transfers 2015-16
Annual Transfers 2015-16 ...

Annual transfers application of teaching and non teaching staff for the year 2015-16
Annual transfers application of teaching and non teaching staff for the year 2015-16 ...

Workshop Training

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN : HYDERABAD REGION

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS DEPUTED TO ATTEND SECOND PHASE OF 

21 DAYS IN-SERVICE COURSE FOR THE YEAR 2011-12

PGT: ENGLISH (Regular) DATES: 23.12.2011 TO 01.01.2012
S.No. Name of the Teacher Kendriya Vidyalaya Venue
1 Ms Sesha Prasad Begumpet KV ONGC SURAT, AHMEDABAD
2 Sh K Prakash NTPC Ramagundam
3 Smt P G Rohini No.1 Nausenabagh
4 Smt Lily Joseph Tirumalagiri
5 Smt Mercy Subhashini AFS Suryalanka
6 Smt Preemala H No.2 Srivijayanagar
7 Smt Sushma Chaturvedi CRPF Hyderabad
PGT: HINDI (Regular & Promotees)
1 Sh Umesh Doshi Hakimpet KV DLW VARANASI, PATNA
2 Sh RK Vishwakarma NTPC Ramagundam
3 Sh S Satyanarayana No.2 Golconda
4 Sh K Suresh Eddumailaram
PGT: BIOLOGY (Regular & Promotees)
1 Smt Y Bharathi Kanchanbagh KV 9 BRD PUNE, MUMBAI
2 Sri T S Prabhakar ONGC Rajahmundry
3 Sri K S Srinivas Picket
4 Sri KV Rama Raju Gachibowli
PGT: CHEMISTRY (Regular & Promotees)
1 Smt P Jyothi Kumari Tirumalagiri KV PORT TRUST COCHIN, CHENNAI
2 Smt A Lakshmi Papayi INS Kalinga
PGT: PHYSICS (Regular & Promotees)
1 Sh K.N. Prasad Picket KV DRDO BANGALORE
2 Sh V Santhosh Kumar NTPC Ramagundam
3 Sh K Ramesh No.1 AFA Hyderabad
4 Sh T Srinivasa Rao No.2 Srivijayanagar
PGT: MATHS (Regular)
1 Smt Alamelu Santhanam Picket KV NAD VISAKHAPATNAM, HYDERABAD
2 Ms M Rajeswari Picket
3 Sh A Periyasamy Srikakulam
5 Sh Govindu No.2 Srivijayanagar
PGT: HISTORY (Regular & Promotees)
1 Smt B Sreelakshmi Tirumalagiri KV SALT LAKE NO.1, KOLKATTA
PGT: GEOGRAPHY (Regular & Promotees)
1 Sh J S Rawat No.1 AFA Hyderabad ZIET GWALIOR
PGT: COMMERCE (Regular)
1 Ms K Sumitha Steel Plant KV CRPF HYDERABAD
1 Sri Elancheran Tirumalagiri
PGT: ECONOMICS (Regular & Promotees)
1 Sh M Reddeppa Picket KV NO.1 COLABA
2 Sh Thomas P V Steel Plant
3 Sh Joseph Paul 2 Srivijayanagar
PGT: COMPUTER SCIENCE (Regular )
1 Rajeev Vashist No.1 Tirupati KV IISC BANGALORE

 

SECOND PHASE OF 21-DAYS INSERVICE COURSE
DATES: 23.12.2011 – 01.01.2012
 
DIRECTORS, RESOURCE PERSONS & VENUES OF HYDERABAD REGION
 

Name of the Inservice course

PGT (Maths)

Venue

NAD Visakhapatnam

Director

Sh G A Narasimham, Principal, KV No.1 Srivijayanagar

Associate Director

Sh D V Ramakrishna, Principal, KV NAD Visakhapatnam

Resource Persons

1. Sh A M Vijayan, PGT(Maths), KV ONGC Rajahmundry

2. Smt Shailaja, PGT(Maths), KV No.1 AFA Hyderabad

 
Name of the Inservice course
PGT (Commerce)
Venue
CRPF Hyderabad
Director
Sh M Rajeswara Rao, Principal, KV Leh, Jammu Region
Associate Director
Sh Anbalagan, Principal Gr.II, KV Nellore
Resource Persons
1. Sh P Venkata Ramana, PGT(Com), KV No.1 Golconda
2. Sh Thomas, PGT(Com), KV No.2 Srivijayanagar
 
Name of the Inservice course
TGT (English)
Venue
No.1 Uppal
Director
Sh V Sridharan, Principal, KV CLRI, Chennai
Associate Director
Ms Preeti Roy, Vice Principal, KV Steel Plant
Resource Persons
1. Smt Jyothi Nair, PGT(Eng), KV Waltair
2. Smt G Mahati, PGT(Eng), KV No.2 Golconda
3. Smt Reema Stella Jayachandran, PGT(Eng), KV Bolarum
Name of the Inservice course
TGT (Maths)
Venue
Gachibowli
Director
Sh V Jayabal, Principal, KV Gachibowli
Associate Director
Sh SL Murthy, Vice-Principal, KV Picket
Resource Persons
1. Smt Josephine Balraj, PGT(Maths), KV Gachibowli
2. Smt Sudha Reddy, PGT(Maths), KV Hakimpet
3. Sh Govindu, PGT(Maths), KV No.1 Tirupati

 

Name of the Inservice course
PRT
Venue
KV No.2 Uppal
Director
Sh R Sankar, Principal, KV No.2 Uppal
Resource Persons
1. Smt Janaki, HM, KV Bolarum
2. Smt Dilruba Sultana, PRT, KV Hakimpet
3. Smt G Kameshwari, PRT, KV Begumpet

 WORKSHOP FOR TWO DAYS ON CONTENT ENRICHMENT IN ECONOMICS

VENUE  KV CRPF HYDERABAD
DATES 31.10.11 & 01.11.11
DIRECTOR SH M. KRISHNA MOHAN, PRINCIPAL, KV CRPF HYDERABAD
RESOURCE PERSONS

1. SMT HIMABINDU, PGT(ECO), KV NO.1 UPPAL

2. SRI V SURENDER, PGT(ECO), KV NO.1 GOLCONDA

PARTICIPANTS ALL PGT(ECONOMICS) OS THIS REGION