Sarkari Naukri

OAVS Recruitment 2022: Apply Online 1749 Principal & Teacher Posts

OAVS Recruitment 2022:- Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS) Department of School & Mass Education, Govt. Of Odisha ne Teachers, Librarians & Principal Recruitment 2022 se related ek advertisement release kiya hai, Jiske according total 1,749 Vacancies hai. And various different post ke application process 21st January 2022 se start karne ja raha hai. Aise candidates jo OAVS Recruitment 2022 ke liye apply karna chahte hai, Ve is article ko completely read karen. Because, is article me Odisha AVS Teachers, Librarians & Principal Recruitment se related detailed information hindi me provide karaya hai. Jaise ki OVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria, Vacancies Details, Last Date, How to Apply and more.

Latest Update:- OAVS has started the application for recruitment 2022 for various posts of teacher, librarian and principal from 21 January 2022. The last date for online application is 22 February 2022. Eligible candidates can apply for OAVS Recruitment from the direct link given in the important link section below.

OAVS Recruitment 2022

Dear Readers, Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan Teachers, Librarian & Principal Recruitment 2022 ke liye 21st January 2022 se @oav.edu.in par online application start kiya hai, eligible and interested candidates 22nd February 2022 tak OVAS Teachers, Librarians & Principal Recruitment Online Apply kar sakte hai.

Aapki jankari ke liye bata den total 1,749 Vacancies hai, Jo various category ke liye reserved hai. So, yadi aap Odisha AVS Recruitment Online Apply karna chahte hai to OAVS Vacancy Notification 2022 check kar sakte hai. OAVS Principals, Teachers and Librarian Online Apply link niche available hai…

OAVS Recruitment 2022 – Brief Details

ArticleOAVS Recruitment 2022
OrganizationOdisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan
Advt. No.01/2021
Post NameTeacher, Librarian & Principal
Total No. Of Posts 1,749
Online Application Start Date21 January 2022
Last Date To Online Application Fee22 February 2022
Application ModeOnline
State Odisha
CategoryGovt. Jobs
Official Websitehttps://oav.edu.in/

OAVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Aap niche se OAVS Recruitment 2022 post wise Eligibility Criteria check kar sakte hai.

Educational Qualification:-

  • For Principal Posts:- Applicant should have Master’s degree from any recognized university with minimum 45% marks. and B.Ed. Must have a degree from an institute recognized by NCTE or University.
  • For PGT Post:- Two years Integrated Post Graduate Course with minimum 50% marks. OR Master’s degree in relevant subject.
  • For TGT Posts:- Four years integrated degree course with minimum 50% marks in aggregate from an institute recognized by NCTE.
  • Bachelor’s degree in Arts and Sciences with minimum 50% marks in relevant subject with 3 years Bachelor’s degree from an institution recognized by NCTE or University.

Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age – 21 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age – 32 Yrs.

Note:- For more details to check official notification.

OAVS Recruitment Notification 2022

OAVS TGT PGT Vacancy 2022

Aap niche table se OAVS TGT & PGT Vacancy details post & category wise check kar sakte hai.

Post’s Name URSCSTSEBCTotal
Principal31263517109
PGT English3713190877
PGT Physics3712370995
PGT Chemistry3714370997
PGT Mathematics3714340994
PGT Biology3712340992
PGT Computer Science020002
PGT Commerce3010130760
PGT Economic150570330
TGT English145467531297
TGT Mathematics139476333282
TGT Odia3310160867
TGT Science3312150868
TGT Social Studies4815211195
PET50194812129
Computer Science63235513154
Librarian10001
Total7752785091871749

OAVS Recruitment Application Fee 2022

Post NameGeneral CategorySC/ST/PWD Category
PrincipalRs. 2,000/-Rs. 1,250/-
And Other Various PostsRs. 1,500/-Rs. 1,000/-

OAVS Recruitment 2022 – Important Dates

EventsDates
Advertisement Publish Date28.12.2021
Opening Date for Online Registration of Applications 21.01.2022
Last Date to Online Application22.02.2022
Last Date of submission of Online Fee as applicable through Debit/Credit Card/Net Banking22.02.2022
CBT Exam DateUpdate Soon

How to Apply Online for OAVS Recruitment 2022?

Eligible candidates jo OAVS Recruitment ke liye apply karna chate hai, to niche bataye gye steps ko follow karke online apply kar sakte hai.

  • Step 1. Visit the official website of OAVS – https://oav.edu.in/
  • Step 2. Go to the Recruitment section of the home page.
  • Step 3. After this, you have to complete the registration by clicking on the link ‘Apply Online’ in front of the recruitment.
  • Step 4. Then login and fill the application form.
  • Step 5. After filling the application form, scan and upload the required documents.
  • Step 6. Now pay your application fee.
  • Step 7. Finally, by submitting the form, you can take a printout.

Important Links to Apply

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official Websitehttps://oav.edu.in/
Conclusion

So, interested all candidate jo eligibility criteria fulfill karte hai, Ve Teacher, Principal & Librarian OAVS Recruitment 2022 Online Apply kar sakte hai last date se pahle tak. But if you have any query related to this OAVS Vacancy 2022 then you can ask in comment box.

Leave a Comment